Second Place for BRJ Juniors at Frostbite

The BRJ juniors started the Frostbite season with a bang finishing second at Sunday’s first Frostbite race of the season. 15 juniors ran the St Neots Priory Park course CC and Beatricewith James Orrell (7:55) and Cecelia Hime (8:11) coming in first male and female for the club.

 

34 seniors took to the 4.9 mile challenging course in near perfect conditions with David Hudson finishing an impressive sixth in 27:45. Anna Douglas led the ladies home in a superb 35:58. The seniors finished ninth overall.

 

League placings carry through to the next event held by Bushfield at Ferry Meadows on November 6th.

Junior results

Pos

Name

MF

Time

12

James Orrell

M

7:55

15

Morgan Gallimore

M

8:00

21

Keelan Duffy

M

8:06

25

Cecelia Hime

F

8:11

37

Liam Conway

M

8:17

41

Dominic Pauley

M

8:28

47

Layton Duffy

M

8:36

59

Beatrice Pauley

F

8:49

68

Livio Mosca

M

9:04

73

Gaige Duffy

M

9:11

74

Ellie Loosley

F

9:12

78

Joseph Lewey

M

9.18

82

Lucia Mosca

F

9:22

92

Alex Mitton

M

9:35

108

Danny Drake

M

9:50

 

Senior results

Pos

Name

MF

Time

6

David Hudson

M

27:45:00

46

Simon Hime

M

31:18:00

60

Daniel Mitton

M

32:01:00

69

Stuart Hathawn

M

32:19:00

78

Gilles Corby

M

32:36:00

119

Chirag Godhania

M

34:21:00

122

Paul Loosley

M

34:39:00

126

Mark Jackman

M

34:44:00

149

Anna Douglas

F

35:58:00

150

Paul Mitton

M

35:58:00

166

Chris Gale

M

36:39:00

173

Mark Elliott

M

36:53:00

190

John Batchelor

M

37:21:00

197

Steve Dockerill

M

37:41:00

226

Mike Gullis

M

38:52:00

233

Russell Scrivener

M

39:19:00

238

David Thomas

M

39:24:00

253

David Barrett-Hague

M

39:53:00

260

Rosalind Innes

F

40:36:00

261

David Charman

M

40:37:00

273

Sue Yendley

F

41:11:00

274

Richard Davies

M

41:12:00

291

Claire Ashton

F

41:47:00

301

Claire Few

F

42:17:00

302

Kate Ruddock

F

42:19:00

311

Sharon Saunders

F

42:53:00

322

Ian Wilson

M

43:45:00

323

Michael Shaw

M

43:46:00

335

Dan Ainscow

M

44:22:00

350

Colin West

M

44:59:00

355

Kathryn Heath

F

45:09:00

356

Phil Pearsons

M

45:10:00

370

Sam Brown

F

46:03:00

414

Guendalina Bonifacio

F

51:23:00